"Heydar Aliyev and Azerbaijani youth"
In connection with national leader Heydar Aliyev's 89th birth anniversary by the Yasamal district organization of the New Azerbaijan Party and the Executive power of Yasamal district was conducted the article competition on a theme "Heydar Aliyev and Azerbaijani youth" among the students of HEI’s located on the territory of Yasamal district.
In an article competition in opinion of judge the 1st place was taken by the student of the Philological faculty of BSU, chairman of faculty Student Scientific Society, grant holder of named after Nizami Ganjavi Sadigli Ayshen Asad kizi. Ayshen Sadigli winning among 190 young students of participating in a competition was awarded with “Honorary edict for active participation in socio-political life of the party and connection with Heydar Aliyev's 89th birth anniversary” and money reward. Articles, taking the place on a competition will be published on scientific news of ANAS.
In detail look: